Open Navigation Close Navigation

Our Team

Proudly working together.

Executives

Will Denman

Will Denman

President, Co-Founder

Alex Cooley

Alex Cooley

Senior Vice President, Co-Founder

Shane Lewis

Shane Lewis

Vice President of Operations

Derek Peace

Derek Peace

Vice President of Finance

Andrew Hall

Andrew Hall

Vice President

Operations

Will Vial

Will Vial

Director of Business Analytics

Kerry Kissinger

Kerry Kissinger

Facilities and Compliance Manager

Holly Ainslie

Holly Ainslie

Department Administrator

Rachel Tanay

Rachel Tanay

Office Manager

Mike Shevchuk

Mike Shevchuk

Accounting Manager

Sam Vial

Sam Vial

Mechanical Process Technician

Tami Walters

Tami Walters

Custodian

Production

Max Salinger

Max Salinger

Director of Production

Theodore Huggins

Theodore Huggins

Production Manager

Miles Jonard

Miles Jonard

Farm Program Manager

Andrés Bohorquez-Restrepo

Andrés Bohorquez-Restrepo

Tissue Culture Technician

Jon Stevens

Jon Stevens

Propagation Specialist

Ian Elofskey

Ian Elofskey

Section Grower

Briana Brodin

Briana Brodin

Production Assistant

James McCarthy IV

James McCarthy IV

Production Assistant

Christine Chan

Christine Chan

Procurement Associate

Terra Tarter

Terra Tarter

Farm Program Field Agent

Processing

Russell Berry

Russell Berry

Director of Processing

Rebecca Corsino

Rebecca Corsino

Processing Floor Manager

Felix Green

Felix Green

Concentrate Manager

Tim Johnson

Tim Johnson

Concentrate Technician

Dimitri Karabinis

Dimitri Karabinis

Concentrate Technician

Tom Newcom

Tom Newcom

Concentrate Technician

Locke Bell

Locke Bell

Processing Lead: Pre-Rolls

Josh Mills

Josh Mills

Processing Lead: Flower

Jayme Curtis

Jayme Curtis

Processing Lead: Concentrates

Aaron Boutama

Aaron Boutama

Processing Specialist: Concentrates

Nick Gendraux

Nick Gendraux

Processing Specialist: Flower

Josh King

Josh King

Processing Specialist: Flower

Austin Drago

Austin Drago

Processing Specialist: Flower

Andrew Masters

Andrew Masters

Processing Specialist: Pre-Rolls

Jeff Kirkham

Jeff Kirkham

Processing Specialist: Pre-Rolls

Henry Kottsick

Henry Kottsick

Processing Specialist: Pre-Rolls

Matthew Pearlman

Matthew Pearlman

Processing Specialist: Concentrates

JD Palmer

JD Palmer

Processing Specialist: Concentrates

Alex Cox

Alex Cox

Processing Specialist: Concentrates

Dylan Piepenbrok

Dylan Piepenbrok

Fulfillment Manager

Eileen Kirkham

Eileen Kirkham

Fulfillment Lead

Josh Carpenter

Josh Carpenter

Fulfillment Specialist

Kevin Tain

Kevin Tain

Fulfillment Specialist

Leta Togstad

Leta Togstad

Inventory Specialist

David Young

David Young

Delivery Specialist

Kyle Drago

Kyle Drago

Delivery Specialist

Raw Materials

Craig Allen

Craig Allen

Harvest Manager/Buyer

Kirk Olson

Kirk Olson

Cure Lead

Cassidy Bristol

Cassidy Bristol

Floor Lead

Chad Johnson

Chad Johnson

Harvest Lead

Luke Hargett

Luke Hargett

Trimmer

Alex Flores

Alex Flores

Trimmer

Garrett Swindal

Garrett Swindal

Trimmer

Carlos Valencia

Carlos Valencia

Trimmer

Reynel Rodriguez

Reynel Rodriguez

Trimmer

Curtis Bunker

Curtis Bunker

Trimmer

Ricardo Ramirez

Ricardo Ramirez

Trimmer

Amish Patel

Amish Patel

Raw Materials Staff

Sales & Marketing

Blake Marcinko

Blake Marcinko

Regional Sales Manager

Kody Koopmans

Kody Koopmans

Sales

Michael Olson

Michael Olson

Senior Designer